Privacy Policy

 

 

Privacy Policy | RICI AP 

The RICI APP  - by Guru-G - Lead Global DLS has been conceptualised by Lead Global Digital Learning Solutions (Lead Global) LTD and is an application that has been designed to create a listing of Rural Church Pastors, impacted by COVID 19 and who are in need of financial assistance. Church Pastors from all over Rural India have been severely affected by the COVID-19 pandemic and are in desperate need of financial support for their daily living expenses. Via this APP We help connect you with Pastor's in need, so you can support them directly and securely.

 

Our privacy policy (Policy) is designed to provide greater transparency into our privacy practices and principles in a format that is easy to navigate, read and understand.

 

The Policy describes the treatment of information provided or collected on our App where this Policy is posted. For the purposes of this Policy, the term ‘App’ shall mean and include service operated by us (or on our behalf) that may be displayed on various online, mobile or other platforms and environments, including those operated by third parties, which permits us to share information with all those who access it on the internet.

 

It ought to be pointed out that we follow this Policy in accordance with applicable laws, including but not limited to the Information Technology Act, 2000 and the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data or Information) Rules, 2011. It is further clarified that for the purposes of this App, the laws of the Republic of India shall be applicable law (Applicable Law).

 

By using our App, you (the User) are hereby consent to the collection of your information by us. However, it is clarified that we do not ask, solicit, expect, induce and/ or request you to share sensitive personal data or information, save and except those relating to making payments for using our services. For the purposes of this Policy, the term ‘sensitive personal data or information’ shall mean and include personal information which consists of information relating to (i) password; (ii) physical, physiological and mental health conditions; (iii) sexual orientation; (iv) medical records and history; (v) biometric information; (vi) any detail relating to the above clauses as provided to body corporate for providing service; and (vii) any of the information received under above clauses by body corporate for processing, stored or processed under lawful contract or otherwise; provided that any information that is freely available or accessible in public domain or furnished under the Right to Information 

Act, 2005 or any other law for the time being in force shall not be regarded as sensitive personal information.

 

By using our App, and clicking on the ‘I Agree’ button, the User agrees to the terms of this Policy.

 

In this Policy, and wherever so relevant, the words ‘we’, ‘us’ and ‘our’ shall be deemed to mean Lead Global and its affiliates, and the words ‘its’, ‘you’ and ‘your’ shall, wherever the context so requires, mean and include the user using our App.

REGISTER YOUR SUPPORT

I AM IN 

Please fill your contact details below:

© 2018 by Guru-G. Proudly created by Bluehance 360